PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy statement is effective as of 7 February 2023.

Asia Infrastructure Solutions Singapore Pte Ltd and Asia Infrastructure Solutions Pte Ltd (collectively Asia Infrastructure Solutions or “AIS”) commit to protect the privacy of your personal data and complying with all obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

AIS may from time to time update this Policy to ensure that it is consistent with its future developments or business purposes, or to take into account future changes to applicable legal and regulatory requirements.

Your personal data shall be collected, used and disclosed and retained only for legitimate business purposes, or as otherwise authorised by law.

AIS only collects your personal data with your prior consent. By providing your personal data to us, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of such personal data in accordance with this Policy and as permitted or required by law. Insofar as personal data of another individual provided by you to us is concerned, it is your representation to us that you have obtained the necessary consent, permission and authority to allow us to collect, use and disclose the same for the purposes set out in this Policy.

Measures for the security and protection of your personal data have been implemented and AIS will retain personal data for a reasonable period in accordance with legal requirements and statutory obligations. All reasonable measures shall be taken to ensure that all personal data is destroyed or deleted as soon as it is reasonably assumed the purpose for which the personal data was collected is no longer required and retention is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes.

Any individual withdrawing the consent to the collection, use and/or disclosure of the individual’s Personal Data in the possession or control of AIS shall submit a request via email to [(please specify PDPA email address)]. Processing of the individual’s request shall be within a reasonable period of time and shall be upon payment of a reasonable administrative fee and we will thereafter not collect, use and/or disclose the individual’s personal data in the manner stated in the individual’s request. However, any withdrawal of consent could result in certain administrative or operational consequences.

For clarifications, please contact our Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) at email SG-DataProtectionOfficer@asiainfrasolutions.com or by phone +65 6222 3888. You may also write to our Data Protection Officer and mail to this address: Asia Infrastructure Solutions, 230 Victoria Street #12-01 Bugis Junction Towers, Singapore 188024.

AIS reserves the right to update and amend this Policy from time to time.